Thursday, August 31, 2006

back from germany.

on a weekend around the 20th a few friends and i made a double-barbeque.. yeah twon in a row.

haven't developed any b/w films yet though i have colour-scans.

so here a few shots taken with agfa ultra and fuji reala, leica m6 and summicorn 35/2

(ps: my lab fucked the reala so i decided to go for b/w with this one)

if you wonder... that's not me making a peace, but a huge snake on my back.

if you'd only knew what an evil mind was behind that cute smile !

i know i won't ever be a feet-model... but i couldn't resist taking this one, you can also cover ugly feet with finger on screen. why must feet look so ugly anyway ? dear god.

linus walked over a bee that day. he KILLED it ! murder... gschiet dir schon recht.. he used pink ice to lighten the "pain".

next day i showed off my new d&g glasses in my cerutti bath robe. leica+ultra+linus. thanks

we played this game where you get a name on your head (which you obviously can't read) and have to guess who it is. by asking questions that can only be answere with yes and/or no. that moment he was clueless what a hot bunny he was actualy.

now to my favourite shot. hommage a elliot erwitt. all feet in the air-dog shot, if you know it. "lurchi" the dog was saying good bye to the countryside.. but got blown away by the wind. what a funny cute scene haha.that dog enjoys everything it seems. back on the way home

it began to piss down.. Ina grabbed her things out of the car boot.. and even found the time to "smile" for the photograph.. i love when that happens in shitty situation. cramped smiling faces haha. 5 minutes later rain stoped. kismet.

oh and yeah. i've been to germany. wiesbaden to be accurate. that's the most beautyful thing they have there, i was told. (well beside my girlfriend ;))

a city where feminism was born.

see !

and they know how to party !

and at last. a little sneak preview to tease you a little.. next entry will feature photos from the folklore festival 2006. will develope my b/ws from there over the weekend.

ps: to quote zort: "leica"... leica.

Friday, August 18, 2006

random photos or leftovers for your entertainment

so much about pedophilia

things like these happen ^^;

only for germans (full vi

only for austrians (full view!)

it was AM not PM. went home from the darkroom

my father and miriam. haha.... HAHAHHAHAH :D

full view ;)

officially the last photo of zort before the journey. again sony ericsson w700i ! yay

sony cell phone shots from today :]

Thursday, August 17, 2006

just developed some bw-films today. first leica/35cron impressions. some scans:

i tell you. some things are MADE for b/w photographs..

trix+3 in xtol 35mm@f2.0 1/30th

and others are made for colour photographs. (agfa ultra 100 here... holy moly) 35/2@2 1/15th

more bokeh-madness:

and other madness..

or "weirdness" (ultra again)

and, of course, wideness !

quite my favourite frame (reminds me of a zortshot)

she asked for a photo and gave me her email, damn, i forgot my axe-clicker that night ;)

and then she took a shot of me. she really wanted so hard

the only problem is. that it is a rangefinder. every photo "looks" in focus.. well.. :D

crazy-tob being emo

some girls being "indie". they are so indie that they even don't need new shoes !!


here i cought 5 deviants at once, i must have superpowers

magic-medicine, the-coxi-the-me, natashalyonne, crazytob and nufm (gesundheit!)

leica ownz